Calendar

October 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Erev Sukkot
  • Temple Office Closes at 1pm
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • WFTT Shabbat
  • Shabbat/Erev Sukkot Services
3
  • Sukkot 1
  • 1st day Sukkot Services
  • Mincha/Ma'ariv
4
  • No B'Yachad
  • Sukkot 2
  • 2nd Day Sukkot
  • ZOOM- Membership Committee Open House Tours
  • Mincha/Ma'ariv
5
6
  • Sukkot 4
  • Chol Hamoed Sukkot Services with Temple Beth Kodesh
  • ADJLC Viva Ladino Facilitate by Robert Altabet and Dianne Mortensen
  • ZOOM- Coffee with Cadoff
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
  • ZOOM- Budget and Finance Committee Meeting
7
8
  • Sukkot 6
  • Chol Hamoed Sukkot Services with Temple Beth Kodesh
  • ADJLC The Book of Samuel with Rabbi Simon
  • Simchat Torah Supplies Pick Up
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
9
  • Hoshana Rabbah
  • Sukkot 7
  • Hoshana Rabbah Services with Temple Beth Kodesh
  • WFTT Shabbat
  • Shabbat/ Erev Shemini Atzeret Services
10
  • Erev Simchat Torah Mincha/ Ma'ariv
  • Hakafot
  • Shmini Atzeret
  • Shemini Atzeret/ Shabbat
  • Yizkor
  • Simchat Torah- WFTT and Young Family Program
  • Mincha/Ma'ariv- Simchat Torah
11
  • Simchat Torah
  • No B'Yachad
  • Simchat Torah Services
  • Mincha/Ma'ariv
12
13
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • ADJLC Viva Ladino Facilitate by Robert Altabet and Dianne Mortensen
  • ADJLC Pirkei Avot with Rabbi Anthony Fratello
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
  • Executive Committee Meeting
14
15
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • ADJLC Jewish Wisdom with Rabbi Michael Simon
  • ADJLC Torah Study with Rabbi Shub
  • ZOOM- Sisterhood Board Meeting
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
  • ZOOM- Membership Committee GAME NIGHT with Marcie Lazar
16
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • WFTT Shabbat
  • ZOOM Reserved for Kathy Porges and Michelle Kantor
  • Shabbat Services for Temple Torat Emet via Zoom
17
18
19
  • Rosh Chodesh
  • Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan Services
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • ADJLC Tropes for Torah with Cantor Grossman
  • ADJLC Tropes for Hartarah with Cantor Grossman
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
20
  • ADJLC Echar Lashon Facilitated by Jake Kohenak
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • ADJLC Viva Ladino Facilitate by Robert Altabet and Dianne Mortensen
  • ADJLC Pirkei Avot with Rabbi Anthony Fratello
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
  • BOD Meeting
21
22
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • ADJLC Jewish Wisdom with Rabbi Michael Simon
  • ADJLC Torah Study with Rabbi Shub
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
  • ADJLC Responsa in the Jewish Tradition with Rabbi Anthony
  • WFTT Virtual Curriculum Night (Parents Only)
23
24
25
26
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • ADJLC Tropes for Torah with Cantor Grossman
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
  • B'Yachad 5th Grade Family B'Nai Mitzvah Meet and Greet
27
  • Virtual Morning Minyan
  • ADJLC Viva Ladino Facilitate by Robert Altabet and Dianne Mortensen
  • ADJLC Pirkei Avot with Rabbi Anthony Fratello
  • Virtual Mincha Minyan
  • Zoom Shiva for Marvin Zigman z"l
28
29
30
31
South Florida Web AdvisorsCalendar